Monday, December 26, 2005

happy holidays!

this posting is actually for nothing.I just wanna make it a point to write something before the year ends.i had a "nice" christmas...(what a way to describe it.)this is the first time that i slept during the noche buena and didn't waitfor the 12 midnight christmas.i was so dead tired that night.i didn't have a sleep coz i had work from 12am til 9 the previous day. then after work, rob (fellow QA) and i went to eva's (another fellow QA) bday party. I got home around 5. Just in time to meet up with jay and marvin (my highschool best buds).it's nice that i got a lot of friends to keep me busy during the holidays.christmas day is a lot better than the previous christmases i had...(promise.)i just stayed at home. i waited for my 'inaanaks'. 10 of them came.I'ts true that Christmas is really for kids. It's such a nice feeling to make them smileand see them get excited over the gifts and money they get. Gotta go for now...be watchin Jewel. ÜGood thing though, we can all make everyday a Christmas day, if we only put Christ in the center of our everyday lives!

Wednesday, August 31, 2005

Today might be my last day in Sykes...
it's still pending though.
who knows Rafi might be able to convince F to let us back.
But why do i have this strong feeling that tomorrow i'll be richer and jobless at the same time?!!!
Eric will be flying to US tom.
Goodluck.
I hope to see you again.
Remember:
"You cannot discover new oceans unless you have the courage to lose the sight of the shore, Because only those who risk can tell how far they can go"
@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@@

i got nothing else to say but it's really sad to fill the empty spaces left by my IAPP and Helpdesk friends.

Friday, August 26, 2005

Here's to you

My friend was so in despair last night because of a problem with his gf.
It was kinda complicated for me to elaborate though…
But here’s something I wanna tell him. And I hope he listens to me.

"Dear, it pains me to see you like that. But here’s what I wanna tell you.
Will you be happy at the expense of other people?
Let’s say she chooses you and you’re finally together, You think magiging masaya kayo?
Maybe ikaw yes, coz ginawa mo na yan before. L (Why are you so used to doing that? L )
…But will she be happy knowing that the other guy is sufferring? I bet this guy didn’t do anything ill to her.
Nakalimutan mo na ba na I was in that same situation before? Un nga lang, then, I was in the place of this "other guy" na iiwan ng gf mo.
I hope you realize that.
Love is never selfish and Love should set you free.
And what’s happenning to you now?
U can’t sleep thinking why she didn’t call or tex you as promised.
And U understand that things are really meant to be that way?!
There are some loves that are not meant to be and I want you to understand that.
And there’s karma.
We don’t always get what we deserve in this life. But there’s life after.
I’m still here. D pa din kita iniiwan.
I wish I was free then when you proposed your love to me.
Pero hindi.
And I wish you’re free when I am.
Pero hindi din.
But I can still be here for you. I can still love you even if we’re not together. And you have the same love for me I know.

Lastly, love is something you shouldn’t bargain or beg for. It should always be given freely.

I care so much about you and i always will."

Thursday, August 25, 2005

Slumber party at Richmonde with PP team

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Tuesday, August 23, 2005

My love for him goes on

Though I tried before to tell him
All the feelings I have for him in my heart
Everytime that I come near him
I just loose my nerve as I've done from the start

Coz every little thing he does is magic
Every thing he does just turns me on
Even though my life before was tragic
Now I know my love for him goes on

Do I have to tell the story
Of the thousand rainy days since we first met
It's a big enough umbrella
But it's always me who ends up getting wet

I resolve to call him up
A thousand times a day
And ask him if he'll marry me
In some old fashioned way
But my silent fears have gripped me
Long before I reached the phone
Long before my tongue has stripped me
Must I always be alone

Every little thing
Every little thing he does
Every little thing he does is magic, magic, magic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
...been playing this song all morning...
though it makes me miss eric more...huhuhu
and the others as well, mayen, lori, joe, jerie, toni, petson,eric, jess, dianne, tops...
who's next kaya...

"out of sight, out of mind"

it ain't true i guess...

Sunday, August 21, 2005

goodluck eric...

cool dude,

i'll be ALONE again and lonely... :(
joke lang.
i won't hold you back coz we both know that the situation now is ugly.
soar high. hanapan mo ko ng bf sa states ha. :P
i'll relive all our good memories.
i won't forget EVERY SINGLE THING YOU DID for me.
you made me laugh and you made me smile when others made me cry.
thanks for putting color into my life :)
i love you pal.

"oh hell naww..."